Fairbanks, Alaska
D N D Nails & Tanning, Fairbanks: acrylics, gel polish & more
Walk-ins welcome. Open Mon-Sat, 9 AM to 7 PM. Call (907) 452-4065 to confirm.
Walk-ins welcome. Call to confirm availability.
Hours & Location
D N D Nails & Tanning
3677 College Rd Ste 5, Fairbanks, AK 99709, USA
- Mon-Sat 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
- Sunday Closed
About
A neighborhood nail salon in Fairbanks
D N D Nails & Tanning offers manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services in Fairbanks. Located on College Road, the salon serves the local community with professional nail care. Rated 4.7 stars on Google.
- Walk-ins accepted
- Mon-Sat: 9 AM - 7 PM, closed Sundays
- 3677 College Rd Ste 5, Fairbanks
Gallery
Recent work at D N D Nails & Tanning
Recent nail work from D N D Nails & Tanning in Fairbanks.
Services
Popular services at D N D Nails & Tanning
Popular services at D N D Nails & Tanning.
Classic Manicure
Natural nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Spa Pedicure
Soak, nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Gel Polish Manicure
Long-wear gel color with extra shine.
Acrylic Full Set
Full acrylic set for added length and shape.
FAQ
Answers before your first appointment
Hours, walk-ins, and service questions.
Does D N D Nails & Tanning accept walk-ins?
Yes, walk-ins are welcome.
Where is D N D Nails & Tanning located?
3677 College Rd Ste 5, Fairbanks, AK 99709.
What services does D N D Nails & Tanning offer?
Manicures, pedicures, and gel polish.
Contact
Call or get directions
Phone, hours, and directions.
- Phone
- (907) 452-4065
- Booking
- Reserve online
- Address
- 3677 College Rd Ste 5, Fairbanks, AK 99709, USA
- Directions
- Open Google Maps